156 WINONA SHORES RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
156 WINONA SHORES RD
MBLU
S26/ 27/ / /
Acct#
25360
Owner
SLAVIK, JOHN J & AMY M
Assessment
$2,222,000
Appraisal
$2,222,000
PID
2991
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$419,900$1,802,100$2,222,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$419,900$1,802,100$2,222,000

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSLAVIK, JOHN J & AMY M
Co-Owner
Address2 DOVER RD
DOVER, MA 02030
Sale Price$895,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2583/0125
Sale Date07/13/2009
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SLAVIK, JOHN J & AMY M$895,000 2583/01250107/13/2009
FOSTER, BRENDAN P & CHRISTINE M$637,000 1839/09170101/27/2003
DESENA, ALLEN V & KAREN B$255,000 1318/09910011/30/1994
KITCHEN, JOHN S & HELEN L$0 0449/0263 12/30/1964
WINONA DEVELOPMENT CORP$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,979
Replacement Cost: $336,691
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$292,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Board & Batten
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1K Pine boards
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Laminate
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,647 1,647
TQSThree Quarter Story 442 332
CRLCrawl Space 1,491 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 800 0
FEPPorch, Enclose 216 0
FOPPorch, Open 26 0
SLBSlab 372 0
WDKDeck, Wood 216 0
   5,210 1,979
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 882
Replacement Cost: $119,739
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$93,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:Below Average
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Board & Batten
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1K Pine boards
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electric
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:2
Area
BASFirst Floor 504 504
TQSThree Quarter Story 504 378
SLBSlab 504 0
   1,512 882

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$5,2001
FPLFIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$7,0001
SSSHOWER STALL1.00 UNITS$1,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodWA1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.41
Depth
Assessed Value$1,802,100
Appraised Value$1,802,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVG  98.00 S.F.$1,0002
SHD1SHED AVG  80.00 S.F.$8002
DCK2DOCK-GOOD  384.00 S.F.$10,8001
WDKWOOD DECK  192.00 S.F.$3,1001
SHD2SHED GOOD  128.00 S.F.$2,2001
RPV1PAVING SMALL  1.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$419,900$1,802,100$2,222,000
2024$419,900$1,802,100$2,222,000
2023$418,400$1,802,100$2,220,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$419,900$1,802,100$2,222,000
2024$419,900$1,802,100$2,222,000
2023$418,400$1,802,100$2,220,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps