38 BIG BEAVER ISLAND
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
38 BIG BEAVER ISLAND
MBLU
I13/ 1/F / /
Acct#
34940
Owner
NELSON, PAUL LAWRENCE MELAND;
Assessment
$895,600
Appraisal
$895,600
PID
300
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,100$627,500$895,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,100$627,500$895,600

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNELSON, PAUL LAWRENCE MELAND;
Co-OwnerNELSON, REBECCA ELLEN ET AL
Address156 8TH ST
CRESSKILL, NJ 07626
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2346/0337
Sale Date10/11/2006
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NELSON, PAUL LAWRENCE MELAND;$0 2346/03371A10/11/2006
NELSON, DOROTHY C$225,000 1074/03080010/25/1988
BESSERER, REID O & BARBARA$0 0854/02731S09/08/1983
STANDISH, ELIZABETH (ESTATE)$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,288
Replacement Cost: $230,953
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$189,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electric
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,288 1,288
CRLCrawl Space 128 0
FOPPorch, Open 288 0
FSPPorch, Screen 288 0
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 428 0
URBBasement,Raised Unfinished 732 0
WDKDeck, Wood 531 0
   3,683 1,288

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$4,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodWNI
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.3
Depth
Assessed Value$627,500
Appraised Value$627,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DCK1DOCK-AVG  228.00 S.F.$5,1001
SHD1SHED AVG  160.00 S.F.$1,9001
SLIPBOAT SLIP  22.00 UNITS$66,0001
DCK1DOCK-AVG  80.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,100$627,500$895,600
2024$268,100$627,500$895,600
2023$268,100$627,500$895,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,100$627,500$895,600
2024$268,100$627,500$895,600
2023$268,100$627,500$895,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps