100 WINONA SHORES RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
100 WINONA SHORES RD
MBLU
S26/ 76/ / /
Acct#
32720
Owner
POMERLEAU FAMILY REV TR
Assessment
$644,100
Appraisal
$644,100
PID
3030
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$451,500$192,600$644,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$451,500$192,600$644,100

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPOMERLEAU FAMILY REV TR
Co-OwnerPOMERLEAU, RONALD P & MARY F TTEES
Address100 WINONA SHORE RD
MEREDITH, NH 03254
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3737/773
Sale Date03/25/2026
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
POMERLEAU FAMILY REV TR$0 3737/7731A03/25/2026
POMERLEAU, RONALD P & MARY F$439,200 3325/07300106/30/2020
ZINK, JAMES & ROESCH, CYNTHIA$135,000 2354/07780111/07/2006
HINCKLEY, PAULA J & SACK, CARL R$15,900 1624/09100101/05/2001
MOFFAT, DONALD J & DOROTHY E$0 0621/0435 10/19/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 2,936
Replacement Cost: $497,213
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$447,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleModular Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGeothermal
Heat Type:Geo Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,976 1,976
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,280 960
CTHCathedral Ceiling 696 0
FBMBasement, Finished 1,132 0
FOPPorch, Open 90 0
FSPPorch, Screen 420 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 364 0
UGRGarage, Basement 672 0
WDKDeck, Wood 190 0
   6,820 2,936

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneR
NeighborhoodWSA
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.1
Depth0
Assessed Value$192,600
Appraised Value$192,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV3PAVING LARGE  1.00 UNITS$4,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$451,500$192,600$644,100
2024$451,500$192,600$644,100
2023$445,100$192,600$637,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$451,500$192,600$644,100
2024$451,500$192,600$644,100
2023$445,100$192,600$637,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps