43 FOREST HILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
43 FOREST HILL RD
MBLU
S26/ 82/ / /
Acct#
48930
Owner
MUSSEN, MICHAEL I & KAREN
Assessment
$606,200
Appraisal
$606,200
PID
3036
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$417,500$188,700$606,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$417,500$188,700$606,200

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMUSSEN, MICHAEL I & KAREN
Co-Owner
Address43 FOREST HILL RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253-6000
Sale Price$25,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1744/0050
Sale Date04/15/2002
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MUSSEN, MICHAEL I & KAREN$25,000 1744/00500104/15/2002
VERGANO, ERNANI & EGIDIA$0 0955/0743 07/22/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,794
Replacement Cost: $460,831
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$405,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,194 1,194
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,010 1,010
TQSThree Quarter Story 680 510
FHSHalf Story, Finished 160 80
FGRGarage,Framed 680 0
FOPPorch, Open 256 0
FSPPorch, Screen 156 0
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 498 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 672 0
WDKDeck, Wood 340 0
   5,646 2,794

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,5001
WHLWHIRLPOOL TUB1.00 UNITS$3,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneR
NeighborhoodWSA
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.65
Depth0
Assessed Value$188,700
Appraised Value$188,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV2PAVING MED.  1.00 UNITS$3,0001
SHD2SHED GOOD  144.00 S.F.$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$417,500$188,700$606,200
2024$417,500$188,700$606,200
2023$399,700$188,700$588,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$417,500$188,700$606,200
2024$417,500$188,700$606,200
2023$399,700$188,700$588,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps