65 WINONA SHORES RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
65 WINONA SHORES RD
MBLU
S26/ 91/B / /
Acct#
12360
Owner
PICARD, JOHN B & JUNE K
Assessment
$361,600
Appraisal
$361,600
PID
3046
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,100$192,500$361,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,100$192,500$361,600

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPICARD, JOHN B & JUNE K
Co-Owner
Address65 WINONA SHORES RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3045/0930
Sale Date07/14/2016
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PICARD, JOHN B & JUNE K$0 3045/09301A07/14/2016
PICARD, JOHN B & CLAIRE P$21,000 1405/06940101/10/1997
DOEBLER, H JOSEPH$0 0885/0829 10/12/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,050
Replacement Cost: $191,255
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$168,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminate
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:4
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,050 1,050
FOPPorch, Open 35 0
FSPPorch, Screen 192 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,050 0
   2,327 1,050

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneR
NeighborhoodWSA
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.09
Depth0
Assessed Value$192,500
Appraised Value$192,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVG  80.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,100$192,500$361,600
2024$169,100$192,500$361,600
2023$169,100$192,500$361,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,100$192,500$361,600
2024$169,100$192,500$361,600
2023$169,100$192,500$361,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps