57 WINONA SHORES RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
57 WINONA SHORES RD
MBLU
S26/ 92/ / /
Acct#
20910
Owner
DAVIS, ELISSA 2009 REV TRUST
Assessment
$504,100
Appraisal
$504,100
PID
3047
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$311,500$192,600$504,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$311,500$192,600$504,100

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDAVIS, ELISSA 2009 REV TRUST
Co-OwnerDAVIS, ELISSA TTEE
Address57 WINONA SHORES RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3251/0818
Sale Date07/26/2019
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DAVIS, ELISSA 2009 REV TRUST$0 3251/08181A07/26/2019
DAVIS, ROBERT & ELISSA$271,50012182/03050106/10/2005
LOWMAN, RICHARD N & CYNTHIA E$160,000 1647/09210105/04/2001
HAYES, DAVID C & CHRISTINE I$6,500 0757/05700011/01/1978
CHRISTOPHER, JOHN C$0 0570/0169 10/29/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 2,170
Replacement Cost: $328,799
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$305,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,312 1,312
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,144 858
FGRGarage,Framed 528 0
SLBSlab 168 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,144 0
WDKDeck, Wood 320 0
   4,616 2,170

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneR
NeighborhoodWSA
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.1
Depth543
Assessed Value$192,600
Appraised Value$192,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV1PAVING SMALL  1.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$311,500$192,600$504,100
2024$311,500$192,600$504,100
2023$308,700$192,600$501,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$311,500$192,600$504,100
2024$311,500$192,600$504,100
2023$308,700$192,600$501,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps