54 FOREST HILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
54 FOREST HILL RD
MBLU
S26/ 110/ / /
Acct#
10990
Owner
HORSCH, MICHAEL R JR & CRYSTAL
Assessment
$569,200
Appraisal
$569,200
PID
3065
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,500$207,700$569,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,500$207,700$569,200

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHORSCH, MICHAEL R JR & CRYSTAL
Co-Owner
Address54 FOREST HILL RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$320,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3055/0200
Sale Date08/30/2016
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HORSCH, MICHAEL R JR & CRYSTAL$320,000 3055/02000008/30/2016
KRUPPA, WILLIAM T JR & REBECCA $0 2031/0795 04/27/2004
KRUPPA, WILLIAM T JR & REBECCA$20,000 1632/04780102/23/2001
DALE, PAUL & KAREN$0 0922/0441 11/02/1985
BLONGIEWICZ, GARY J & JEANNE M$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,240
Replacement Cost: $368,874
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$324,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,008 1,008
FHSHalf Story, Finished 448 224
FBMBasement, Finished 291 0
FOPPorch, Open 256 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 157 0
UGRGarage, Basement 560 0
UHSHalf Story, Unfinished 560 0
WDKDeck, Wood 32 0
   4,320 2,240

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SSSHOWER STALL1.00 UNITS$1,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneR
NeighborhoodWSA
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.84
Depth0
Assessed Value$207,700
Appraised Value$207,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVG  240.00 S.F.$3,2001
RPV3PAVING LARGE  1.00 UNITS$4,0001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  900.00 S.F.$28,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,500$207,700$569,200
2024$333,100$207,700$540,800
2023$329,100$207,700$536,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,500$207,700$569,200
2024$333,100$207,700$540,800
2023$329,100$207,700$536,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps