107 WINONA RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
107 WINONA RD
MBLU
S26/ 117/ / /
Acct#
44780
Owner
MERRITT, DEXTER R & SUSAN L
Assessment
$455,636
Appraisal
$725,800
PID
3072
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,300$433,500$725,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,300$163,336$455,636

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMERRITT, DEXTER R & SUSAN L
Co-Owner
Address670 ALFRED RD
ARUNDEL, ME 04046
Sale Price$760,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3539/0935
Sale Date11/01/2022
Instrument1Y

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MERRITT, DEXTER R & SUSAN L$760,000 3539/09351Y11/01/2022
BAIRD FAMILY TRUST$319,000 1666/07161N07/13/2001
MACOZEK FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST$0 1635/04021A03/12/2001
MACOZEK, BARBARA & JOSEPH T$0 1388/03511A08/19/1996
SPEAR, DOROTHY M$0 0727/0010 11/07/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1750
Living Area: 1,994
Replacement Cost: $365,300
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$248,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1K Pine boards
Interior Wall 2Plastered
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,572 1,572
FHSHalf Story, Finished 476 238
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 612 184
CRLCrawl Space 476 0
FEPPorch, Enclose 104 0
FOPPorch, Open 9 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,161 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 612 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 677 0
WDKDeck, Wood 168 0
   5,867 1,994

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneFR
Neighborhood500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)58.78
Depth0
Assessed Value$163,336
Appraised Value$433,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN62 STY W/BSMT  1748.00 S.F.$15,3001
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  672.00 S.F$24,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,300$433,500$725,800
2024$292,300$433,500$725,800
2023$292,300$433,500$725,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,300$163,806$456,106
2024$292,300$166,074$458,374
2023$292,300$166,140$458,440

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps