2 HOLLY LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 HOLLY LN
MBLU
S26/ 118/ / /
Acct#
24840
Owner
KENNEY, EDWARD & RUTH
Assessment
$198,200
Appraisal
$198,200
PID
3073
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$83,900$114,300$198,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$83,900$114,300$198,200

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKENNEY, EDWARD & RUTH
Co-Owner
Address3 HOLLY LN
MEREDITH, NH 03253-6002
Sale Price$60,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1068/0165
Sale Date09/13/1988
Instrument1N

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KENNEY, EDWARD & RUTH$60,000 1068/01651N09/13/1988
GARLAND, JACK G & DIANE L$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2023
Living Area: 924
Replacement Cost: $83,936
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$83,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMobile Home
ModelMobile Home
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminate
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4
Area
BASFirst Floor 924 924
SLBSlab 924 0
WDKDeck, Wood 148 0
   1,996 924

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1030
DescriptionMOBILE HOME  
ZoneFR
Neighborhood500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.01
Depth0
Assessed Value$114,300
Appraised Value$114,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$83,900$114,300$198,200
2024$82,000$114,300$196,300
2023$12,500$114,300$126,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$83,900$114,300$198,200
2024$82,000$114,300$196,300
2023$12,500$114,300$126,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps