69 WINONA RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
69 WINONA RD
MBLU
S26/ 130/ / /
Acct#
22110
Owner
HORNE, EVERETT H REVOCABLE TRUST 2009
Assessment
$401,502
Appraisal
$554,300
PID
3085
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,800$374,500$554,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,800$221,702$401,502

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHORNE, EVERETT H REVOCABLE TRUST 2009
Co-OwnerHORNE, EVERETT H TRUSTEE
Address69 WINONA RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2550/0594
Sale Date03/02/2009
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HORNE, EVERETT H REVOCABLE TRUST 2009$0 2550/05941A03/02/2009
HORNE, EVERETT H$0 0497/0153 01/03/1968
WEEKS, THELMA F & CHARLES A$0 0350/01001V08/05/1953
WEEKS, THELMA F & CHARLES A$0 0334/03761V09/22/1951
WEEKS, THELMA F & CHARLES A$0 0310/0065 12/11/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 1,666
Replacement Cost: $257,038
Building Percent Good: 57
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$146,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cement Plank
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Laminate
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,068 1,068
FUSUpper Story, Finished 598 598
CRLCrawl Space 1,068 0
FEPPorch, Enclose 230 0
FOPPorch, Open 84 0
UEPPorch, Enclosed, Unfinished 112 0
WDKDeck, Wood 171 0
   3,331 1,666

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneFR
Neighborhood500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)39.52
Depth0
Assessed Value$221,702
Appraised Value$374,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  338.00 S.F.$8,3001
FCPCARPORT  286.00 S.F.$4,0001
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  832.00 S.F.$15,1001
SHD1SHED AVG  90.00 S.F.$7001
LNTLEAN-TO  320.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,800$374,500$554,300
2024$179,800$374,500$554,300
2023$179,800$374,500$554,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,800$222,102$401,902
2024$179,800$222,249$402,049
2023$179,800$222,258$402,058

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps