57 WINONA RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
57 WINONA RD
MBLU
S26/ 133/ / /
Acct#
05500
Owner
DEMATTEO, THOMAS & ROUSSEAU, MEGAN
Assessment
$605,000
Appraisal
$605,000
PID
3088
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$481,400$123,600$605,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$481,400$123,600$605,000

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDEMATTEO, THOMAS & ROUSSEAU, MEGAN
Co-Owner
Address57 WINONA RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$824,900
Certificate
Book & Page 3745/672
Sale Date05/04/2026
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DEMATTEO, THOMAS & ROUSSEAU, MEGAN$824,900 3745/6720005/04/2026
LANDROCHE, CAROL T REV TR OF 2023$0 3587/03401A09/12/2023
LANDROCHE, CAROL T$0 3587/03381A09/12/2023
LANDROCHE GREGORY D FAMILY TR$0 3336/09791A08/13/2020
LANDROCHE, GREGORY D & CAROL T$459,90012187/03600006/24/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,908
Replacement Cost: $511,506
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$450,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,606 1,606
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,232 1,232
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 234 70
CTHCathedral Ceiling 140 0
EAUAttic, Expansion, Unfinished 616 0
FGRGarage,Framed 616 0
FOPPorch, Open 250 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,102 0
URBBasement,Raised Unfinished 476 0
WDKDeck, Wood 668 0
   6,940 2,908

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,5001
WHLWHIRLPOOL TUB1.00 UNITS$3,1001
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$5,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneFR
Neighborhood500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.57
Depth0
Assessed Value$123,600
Appraised Value$123,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV2PAVING MED.  1.00 UNITS$3,0001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  600.00 S.F.$14,7001
RPV1PAVING SMALL  1.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$481,400$123,600$605,000
2024$476,400$123,600$600,000
2023$476,400$123,600$600,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$481,400$123,600$605,000
2024$476,400$123,600$600,000
2023$476,400$123,600$600,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps