6 NEAL SHORE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 NEAL SHORE RD
MBLU
U01/ 1/E / /
Acct#
30910
Owner
HARDY, RICHARD J & LILLIAN
Assessment
$356,900
Appraisal
$356,900
PID
3102
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$143,400$213,500$356,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$143,400$213,500$356,900

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHARDY, RICHARD J & LILLIAN
Co-Owner
Address12 ENGLEWOOD AV
EVERETT, MA 02149
Sale Price$151,500
Certificate
Book & Page 1921/0286
Sale Date07/24/2003
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HARDY, RICHARD J & LILLIAN$151,500 1921/02860107/24/2003
WEBBER, DONALD J$85,500 1723/08401T01/31/2002
NATIONSCREDIT FINANC'L SERVICES$88,870 1654/05911L05/31/2001
BURROWS, BRIAN$0 1563/09131A12/06/1999
BURROWS, BRIAN & SMOCK, LACEY L$0 1467/05221A05/06/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,200
Replacement Cost: $199,866
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$137,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,200 1,200
CRLCrawl Space 456 0
FOPPorch, Open 20 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 744 0
WDKDeck, Wood 288 0
   2,708 1,200

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$3,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodNS1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Depth0
Assessed Value$213,500
Appraised Value$213,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV1PAVING SMALL  1.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$143,400$213,500$356,900
2024$143,400$213,500$356,900
2023$143,400$213,500$356,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$143,400$213,500$356,900
2024$143,400$213,500$356,900
2023$143,400$213,500$356,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps