21 WESTBURY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21 WESTBURY RD
MBLU
U01/ 1/J / /
Acct#
18620
Owner
KENNEDY & RICHARD-KENNEDY 2022 FAM TR
Assessment
$370,300
Appraisal
$370,300
PID
3107
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$84,900$285,400$370,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$84,900$285,400$370,300

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKENNEDY & RICHARD-KENNEDY 2022 FAM TR
Co-Owner
Address54 TAMARAC RD
WALLINGFORD, CT 06492
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3602/0419
Sale Date12/11/2023
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KENNEDY & RICHARD-KENNEDY 2022 FAM TR$0 3602/04191A12/11/2023
KENNEDY, PETER$0 1939/06341A08/29/2003
PETE'S GENERAL CONTRACTING$610 1939/06321E08/29/2003
KENNEDY, PETER A$47,500 1565/08340112/20/1999
GOVOSTES, EDWARD F & JEAN S$0 1497/05001W10/29/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,904
Replacement Cost: $136,511
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$81,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMobile Home
ModelMobile Home
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,904 1,904
SLBSlab 1,904 0
STPStoop 136 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 42 0
WDKDeck, Wood 100 0
   4,086 1,904

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1030
DescriptionMOBILE HOME  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodNS1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.26
Depth0
Assessed Value$285,400
Appraised Value$285,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV2PAVING MED.  1.00 UNITS$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$84,900$285,400$370,300
2024$85,500$285,400$370,900
2023$85,500$285,400$370,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$84,900$285,400$370,300
2024$85,500$285,400$370,900
2023$85,500$285,400$370,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps