25 WESTBURY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
25 WESTBURY RD
MBLU
U01/ 1/K / /
Acct#
43330
Owner
CAWLEY, JOHN A & JULIE A
Assessment
$453,300
Appraisal
$453,300
PID
3108
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,600$211,700$453,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,600$211,700$453,300

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCAWLEY, JOHN A & JULIE A
Co-Owner
Address45 PEARL ST UNIT 1
EAST BRIDGWATER, MA 02333
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2318/0338
Sale Date07/13/2006
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CAWLEY, JOHN A & JULIE A$0 2318/03381F07/13/2006
CAWLEY, JOHN A & JULIE A$50,000 1645/07270104/27/2001
HARRISON, JEFFREY PAUL$54,000 1197/03550001/24/1992
SILVA, LORRAINE$0 0608/0451 04/20/1973
BOUTWELL, DONALD L$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,456
Replacement Cost: $273,399
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$240,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleModular Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Laminate
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,456 1,456
FBMBasement, Finished 1,000 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 456 0
WDKDeck, Wood 120 0
   3,032 1,456

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodNS1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Depth0
Assessed Value$211,700
Appraised Value$211,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  160.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,600$211,700$453,300
2024$240,400$211,700$452,100
2023$240,400$211,700$452,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,600$211,700$453,300
2024$240,400$211,700$452,100
2023$240,400$211,700$452,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps