22 NEAL SHORE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22 NEAL SHORE RD
MBLU
U01/ 4/ / /
Acct#
31010
Owner
QUEENAN, JAMES & JEANMARIE REV TRUST
Assessment
$504,900
Appraisal
$504,900
PID
3120
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,400$237,500$504,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,400$237,500$504,900

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerQUEENAN, JAMES & JEANMARIE REV TRUST
Co-OwnerQUEENAN, JAMES & JEANMARIE TTEES
Address22 NEAL SHORE RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3640/791
Sale Date09/06/2024
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
QUEENAN, JAMES & JEANMARIE REV TRUST$0 3640/7911A09/06/2024
QUEENAN, JAMES & JEANMARIE$90,000 2818/07600112/13/2012
MCANDREW, ROBERT E TRUST$0 1508/06841A12/30/1998
MCANDREW, ROBERT$0 0570/0127 10/28/1971
EMMONS, RUTH S$0 0367/0231 11/05/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 1,648
Replacement Cost: $274,744
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$252,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 880 880
FUSUpper Story, Finished 768 768
FOPPorch, Open 400 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 768 0
URBBasement,Raised Unfinished 112 0
   2,928 1,648

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SSSHOWER STALL1.00 UNITS$1,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodNS2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.52
Depth0
Assessed Value$237,500
Appraised Value$237,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  576.00 S.F.$10,1001
RPV2PAVING MED.  1.00 UNITS$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,400$237,500$504,900
2024$260,200$237,500$497,700
2023$260,200$237,500$497,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,400$237,500$504,900
2024$260,200$237,500$497,700
2023$260,200$237,500$497,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps