18 ANNTOM RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18 ANNTOM RD
MBLU
U01/ 17/ / /
Acct#
02240
Owner
LERMOND, LEO & IRENE 2021 REV TRUST
Assessment
$410,900
Appraisal
$410,900
PID
3136
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$160,100$250,800$410,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$160,100$250,800$410,900

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLERMOND, LEO & IRENE 2021 REV TRUST
Co-OwnerLERMOND, LEO & IRENE TTEES
Address18 ANNTOM RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3401/0033
Sale Date03/29/2021
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LERMOND, LEO & IRENE 2021 REV TRUST$0 3401/00331A03/29/2021
LERMOND, LEO & IRENE$237,800 2588/03330108/05/2009
DUNTON, EDWARD F & MAUREEN$170,000 1909/03960007/01/2003
BANNON, LAWRENCE E & ADELAIDE H$0 0545/0069 08/26/1970
MCELHINEY, PAUL R & JUNE A$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 950
Replacement Cost: $182,655
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$144,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1K Pine boards
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 950 950
CRLCrawl Space 878 0
FEPPorch, Enclose 192 0
WDKDeck, Wood 356 0
   2,376 950

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodNS1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Depth89
Assessed Value$250,800
Appraised Value$250,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  432.00 S.F.$12,1001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  462.00 S.F.$2,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$160,100$250,800$410,900
2024$153,200$250,800$404,000
2023$153,200$250,800$404,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$160,100$250,800$410,900
2024$153,200$250,800$404,000
2023$153,200$250,800$404,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps