3 GEORGE LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 GEORGE LN
MBLU
U01/ 19/B / /
Acct#
43040
Owner
SHERBURNE, JAMES D & HELEN T;
Assessment
$367,700
Appraisal
$367,700
PID
3140
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$149,300$218,400$367,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$149,300$218,400$367,700

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSHERBURNE, JAMES D & HELEN T;
Co-OwnerOWEN, HENRY & RITA; BRIEN, PATSYLEE M
Address3 GEORGE LN
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2992/0775
Sale Date09/18/2015
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SHERBURNE, JAMES D & HELEN T;$0 2992/07751J09/18/2015
SHERBURNE, JAMES D & HELEN T;$0 0803/01611A04/08/1981
SHERBURNE, JAMES D & HELEN T$0 0488/0493 11/21/1967
ANNTOM CORPORATION$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,666
Replacement Cost: $228,104
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$148,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Board & Batten
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electric
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:7 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10
Area
BASFirst Floor 952 952
TQSThree Quarter Story 952 714
FEPPorch, Enclose 280 0
WDKDeck, Wood 144 0
   2,328 1,666

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodNS1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.41
Depth0
Assessed Value$218,400
Appraised Value$218,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVG  80.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$149,300$218,400$367,700
2024$149,300$218,400$367,700
2023$149,300$218,400$367,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$149,300$218,400$367,700
2024$149,300$218,400$367,700
2023$149,300$218,400$367,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps