32 ANNTOM RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
32 ANNTOM RD
MBLU
U01/ 23/ / /
Acct#
06210
Owner
OWEN-GARVEY, B & GARVEY,J 2024 REV TR
Assessment
$448,300
Appraisal
$448,300
PID
3144
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,800$249,500$448,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,800$249,500$448,300

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerOWEN-GARVEY, B & GARVEY,J 2024 REV TR
Co-OwnerOWEN-GARVEY, BERNICE & GARVEY,JAMES TTEES
Address32 ANNTOM RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3624/326
Sale Date05/24/2024
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
OWEN-GARVEY, B & GARVEY,J 2024 REV TR $0 3624/3261A05/24/2024
GARVEY, JAMES J & OWEN-GARVEY, BERNICE$0 1810/07371A11/07/2002
MAZZAGLIA, BERNICE A (OWEN-G)&$35,000 1546/00541S08/12/1999
BUCKLEY, HELEN I (HELLEN)$0 0000/PRB#1S01/11/1998
BUCKLEY, HELEN I$0 0432/0195 04/30/1963

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,131
Replacement Cost: $221,394
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$194,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 716 716
FHSHalf Story, Finished 829 415
CTHCathedral Ceiling 132 0
FEPPorch, Enclose 176 0
FOPPorch, Open 89 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 716 0
WDKDeck, Wood 100 0
   2,758 1,131

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodNS1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Depth0
Assessed Value$249,500
Appraised Value$249,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED GOOD  120.00 S.F.$1,8001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  196.00 S.F.$2,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,500$249,500$443,000
2024$190,600$249,500$440,100
2023$190,600$249,500$440,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,500$249,500$443,000
2024$190,600$249,500$440,100
2023$190,600$249,500$440,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps