23 ANNTOM RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23 ANNTOM RD
MBLU
U01/ 26/ / /
Acct#
04510
Owner
DODGE, MARTHA FAM REV TRUST
Assessment
$518,100
Appraisal
$518,100
PID
3147
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,000$360,100$518,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,000$360,100$518,100

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDODGE, MARTHA FAM REV TRUST
Co-OwnerDODGE, MARTHA PARSONS TTEE
Address23 ANNTOM RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$648,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3655/586
Sale Date12/02/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DODGE, MARTHA FAM REV TRUST$648,000 3655/5860012/02/2024
BODWELL FAMILY IRREVOCABLE TRUST$0 2330/00131A08/21/2006
BODWELL, SUSAN E & WILLIAM B$010856/0776 10/21/1983
BODWELL, SUSAN E & WILLIAM B$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,245
Replacement Cost: $210,499
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$155,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1K Pine boards
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,245 1,245
CRLCrawl Space 1,245 0
FEPPorch, Enclose 192 0
STPStoop 230 0
WDKDeck, Wood 40 0
   2,952 1,245

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodNS1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Depth72
Assessed Value$360,100
Appraised Value$360,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVG  112.00 S.F.$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,000$360,100$518,100
2024$158,000$360,100$518,100
2023$144,000$360,100$504,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,000$360,100$518,100
2024$158,000$360,100$518,100
2023$144,000$360,100$504,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps