77 NEAL SHORE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
77 NEAL SHORE RD
MBLU
U01/ 33/ / /
Acct#
09120
Owner
ROBERGE, BLAIR P & JEAN B
Assessment
$1,539,400
Appraisal
$1,539,400
PID
3154
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$135,100$1,404,300$1,539,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$135,100$1,404,300$1,539,400

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROBERGE, BLAIR P & JEAN B
Co-Owner
Address20 CARMICHAEL WAY
GROTON, MA 01450-2081
Sale Price$620,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2587/0939
Sale Date08/03/2009
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROBERGE, BLAIR P & JEAN B$620,000 2587/09390108/03/2009
LAFLAMME, CHARLES F TRUST$0 1314/04831A10/11/1994
LAFLAMME, CHARLES F$150,000 1272/09781T10/28/1993
BONENFANT, NORMAND ET AL$0 PRB#93-99/01T03/17/1993
COLL, ALPHERIE L ESTATE OF$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1916
Living Area: 1,265
Replacement Cost: $198,286
Building Percent Good: 56
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$111,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 720 720
TQSThree Quarter Story 460 345
FUSUpper Story, Finished 200 200
CRLCrawl Space 720 0
WDKDeck, Wood 518 0
   2,618 1,265

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001
SSSHOWER STALL1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodW05
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Depth
Assessed Value$1,404,300
Appraised Value$1,404,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  384.00 S.F.$10,8001
RPV2PAVING MED.  1.00 UNITS$3,0001
DCK1DOCK-AVG  240.00 S.F.$5,4001
PAV2PAVING CONCRETE  238.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$135,100$1,404,300$1,539,400
2024$135,100$1,404,300$1,539,400
2023$135,100$1,404,300$1,539,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$135,100$1,404,300$1,539,400
2024$135,100$1,404,300$1,539,400
2023$135,100$1,404,300$1,539,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps