75 NEAL SHORE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
75 NEAL SHORE RD
MBLU
U01/ 35/ / /
Acct#
18750
Owner
MODA, JOHN A & STACEY M
Assessment
$1,696,200
Appraisal
$1,696,200
PID
3157
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,600$1,363,600$1,696,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,600$1,363,600$1,696,200

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMODA, JOHN A & STACEY M
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 727
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$842,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3019/0434
Sale Date02/26/2016
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MODA, JOHN A & STACEY M$842,000 3019/04340002/26/2016
SANDERSON, DIANE R$290,000 1490/03230109/21/1998
HARDING, JOHN F & CAROL A$210,000 1246/01450004/05/1993
GRASSO, PETER A & SALVATORE P$0 0783/07171A09/21/1979
GRASSO, SALVATORE P & MURIEL B$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 2,030
Replacement Cost: $346,994
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$319,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,015 1,015
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,015 1,015
CRLCrawl Space 316 0
FOPPorch, Open 240 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 594 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 180 0
WDKDeck, Wood 423 0
   3,783 2,030

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodW05
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Depth
Assessed Value$1,363,600
Appraised Value$1,363,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV1PAVING SMALL  1.00 UNITS$2,0001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  441.00 S.F.$3,9001
DCK1DOCK-AVG  300.00 S.F.$7,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,600$1,363,600$1,696,200
2024$332,600$1,363,600$1,696,200
2023$332,600$1,363,600$1,696,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,600$1,363,600$1,696,200
2024$332,600$1,363,600$1,696,200
2023$332,600$1,363,600$1,696,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps