56 NEAL SHORE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
56 NEAL SHORE RD
MBLU
U01/ 41/A / /
Acct#
50650
Owner
BOGURSKY, STEPHEN I & JANE
Assessment
$1,783,000
Appraisal
$1,783,000
PID
3165
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$376,700$1,406,300$1,783,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$376,700$1,406,300$1,783,000

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBOGURSKY, STEPHEN I & JANE
Co-Owner
Address56 NEAL SHORE RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$850,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3202/0774
Sale Date10/17/2018
Instrument1D

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BOGURSKY, STEPHEN I & JANE$850,000 3202/07741D10/17/2018
WICKS FAMILY REALTY TRUST$0 1121/09891A12/20/1989
WICK, ARTHUR & PATRICIA$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1895
Living Area: 2,290
Replacement Cost: $379,847
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$338,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2K Pine boards
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,440 1,440
FUSUpper Story, Finished 468 468
TQSThree Quarter Story 336 252
FATAttic, Finished 648 130
FBMBasement, Finished 192 0
FGRGarage,Framed 648 0
FOPPorch, Open 198 0
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 1,108 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 140 0
WDKDeck, Wood 760 0
   5,938 2,290

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
KITHKITCHEN1.00 UNITS$4,5001
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodW05
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Depth
Assessed Value$1,406,300
Appraised Value$1,406,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  375.00 S.F.$9,2001
SHD1SHED AVG  80.00 S.F.$1,1001
DCK1DOCK-AVG  272.00 S.F.$3,4001
SLR1SOLAR PV  28.00 UNITS$16,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$376,700$1,406,300$1,783,000
2024$371,600$1,406,300$1,777,900
2023$371,600$1,406,300$1,777,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$376,700$1,406,300$1,783,000
2024$371,600$1,406,300$1,777,900
2023$371,600$1,406,300$1,777,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps