4 & 6 COZY COVE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 & 6 COZY COVE RD
MBLU
U01/ 45/ / /
Acct#
17380
Owner
GARNEAU, JOHN M TRUST
Assessment
$1,635,000
Appraisal
$1,635,000
PID
3170
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,000$1,403,000$1,635,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,000$1,403,000$1,635,000

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGARNEAU, JOHN M TRUST
Co-OwnerGARNEAU, JOHN M & ELLEN F TRUSTEES
Address4 COZY COVE RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1444/0409
Sale Date11/20/1997
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GARNEAU, JOHN M TRUST$0 1444/04091A11/20/1997
GARNEAU, JOHN M & ELLEN F$0 1330/0658 04/05/1995
GARNEAU, JOHN M & ELLEN F$0 0698/0500 02/20/1977
KROUPA,ROBERT L & MARGARET M$0 0658/0309 09/02/1975
NEAL'S SHORE IMPROVEMENT ASSOC$0 0373/0501 11/15/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,513
Replacement Cost: $225,118
Building Percent Good: 56
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$126,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4
Area
BASFirst Floor 918 918
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,190 595
FEPPorch, Enclose 272 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 240 0
WDKDeck, Wood 360 0
   2,980 1,513
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,116
Replacement Cost: $188,271
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$75,300
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,116 1,116
FEPPorch, Enclose 144 0
FGRGarage,Framed 540 0
   1,800 1,116

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodW05
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.48
Depth
Assessed Value$1,403,000
Appraised Value$1,403,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVG  168.00 S.F.$1,8001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  576.00 S.F.$10,1001
SHD1SHED AVG  192.00 S.F.$2,0001
DCK2DOCK-GOOD  424.00 S.F.$13,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,000$1,403,000$1,635,000
2024$261,300$1,403,000$1,664,300
2023$261,300$1,403,000$1,664,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,000$1,403,000$1,635,000
2024$261,300$1,403,000$1,664,300
2023$261,300$1,403,000$1,664,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps