29 NEAL SHORE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
29 NEAL SHORE RD
MBLU
U01/ 51/ / /
Acct#
24750
Owner
KENNEALLY, JOHN W
Assessment
$511,200
Appraisal
$511,200
PID
3181
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,700$195,500$511,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,700$195,500$511,200

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKENNEALLY, JOHN W
Co-Owner
Address29 NEAL SHORE RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 2159/0848
Sale Date04/13/2005
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KENNEALLY, JOHN W$012159/08481A04/13/2005
KENNEALLY, JOHN W & FAIRLEY M$78,000 1057/0498UNKQ06/24/1988
TAPPAN, JOHN & MARY$0 0594/0073 10/11/1972
DIFILIPPE, ANNE$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,820
Replacement Cost: $326,974
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$281,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleModular Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminate
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,120 1,120
TQSThree Quarter Story 560 420
FHSHalf Story, Finished 560 280
FOPPorch, Open 280 0
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 720 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 400 0
WDKDeck, Wood 464 0
   4,104 1,820

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodNS2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36
Depth0
Assessed Value$195,500
Appraised Value$195,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV3PAVING LARGE  1.00 UNITS$4,0001
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  720.00 S.F$28,8001
LNTLEAN-TO  105.00 S.F.$6001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  192.00 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,700$195,500$511,200
2024$316,600$195,500$512,100
2023$316,600$195,500$512,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,700$195,500$511,200
2024$316,600$195,500$512,100
2023$316,600$195,500$512,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps