2 BAY SHORE DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 BAY SHORE DR
MBLU
U02/ 2/ / /
Acct#
32020
Owner
MBM LAND LLC
Assessment
$1,703,000
Appraisal
$1,703,000
PID
3187
Building Count
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$798,800$904,200$1,703,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$798,800$904,200$1,703,000

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMBM LAND LLC
Co-Owner
Address2 BAY SHORE DR
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$3,526,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3697/733
Sale Date08/18/2025
Instrument1G

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MBM LAND LLC$3,526,000 3697/7331G08/18/2025
BOA HOLDINGS LLC$1,150,000 2014/09281G03/17/2004
MEREDITH BOATING CENTER INC$1,050,000 1156/09221G12/17/1990
UICKER, KENT D$0 1000/01471J05/06/1987
UICKER, KENT D; LEBRUN,KENNETH R$0 0904/0952 06/13/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 9,480
Replacement Cost: $435,165
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$313,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
STYLEService Shops
MODELCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Pre-finsh Metl
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Floor 1Concrete
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeHot Air-no Duc
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseMARINAS MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms 
Total Baths 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeSTEEL
Baths/PlumbingNONE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height16.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 7,020 7,020
SDAStore Display Area 1,640 1,640
AOFOffice 820 820
FOPPorch, Open 32 0
SLBSlab 1,640 0
STPStoop 224 0
   11,376 9,480
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 2,500
Replacement Cost: $137,379
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$98,900
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 4
FieldDescription
STYLEService Shops
MODELCommercial
GradeBelow Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2Pre-Fab Wood
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Floor 1Concrete
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeHot Air-no Duc
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseMARINAS MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms 
Total Baths 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height16.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,164 2,164
AOFOffice 336 336
SLBSlab 2,500 0
   5,000 2,500
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 5,000
Replacement Cost: $150,200
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$96,100
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 4
FieldDescription
STYLEPre-Eng Warehs
MODELCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2Pre-finsh Metl
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concrete
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelCoal/Wood/None
Heating TypeNone
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseMARINAS MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms 
Total Baths 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingNONE
Ceiling/WallNONE
Rooms/PrtnsLIGHT
Wall Height16.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 4,748 4,748
AOFOffice 252 252
   5,000 5,000
Building 4 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 10,000
Replacement Cost: $315,500
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$201,900
Building Attributes : Bldg 4 of 4
FieldDescription
STYLEComm Warehse
MODELCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concrete
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelCoal/Wood/None
Heating TypeNone
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseMARINAS MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms 
Total Baths 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingNONE
Ceiling/WallNONE
Rooms/PrtnsLIGHT
Wall Height16.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 10,000 10,000
   10,000 10,000

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
MEZ1MEZZANINE-UNF661.00 S.F.$9,5002
MEZ2FINISHED252.00 S.F.$4,8003
MEZ2FINISHED290.00 S.F.$6,3001
GIR1GIRDERS LT 12"24.00 L.F.$5001
MEZ1MEZZANINE-UNF530.00 S.F.$7,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code3840
DescriptionMARINAS MDL-94  
ZoneCB
NeighborhoodCVG
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.27
Depth
Assessed Value$904,200
Appraised Value$904,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING  12000.00 SF$12,0001
DCK4COM TYPE-AVG  152.00 S.F.$3,0001
DCK4COM TYPE-AVG  152.00 S.F.$3,0001
DCK4COM TYPE-AVG  96.00 S.F.$1,9001
DCK4COM TYPE-AVG  216.00 S.F.$4,3001
TNK23000-10000 GAL  4000.00 GALS$6,0001
PMP4DOUBLE HOSE  2.00 UNITS$6,0001
PMP1PUMP-SING HSE  1.00 UNITS$3,3001
BTH3CMM BTH HSE GD  160.00 S.F.$11,2001
BTRKBOAT RACK  504.00 S.F.$4,5001
BTRKBOAT RACK  240.00 S.F.$2,2001
PAV2PAVING CONCRETE  900.00 S.F.$2,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$798,800$904,200$1,703,000
2024$798,800$904,200$1,703,000
2023$798,800$904,200$1,703,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$798,800$904,200$1,703,000
2024$798,800$904,200$1,703,000
2023$798,800$904,200$1,703,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps