35 LEOPARD'S LEAP
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
35 LEOPARD'S LEAP
MBLU
I13/ 20/ / /
Acct#
49490
Owner
CRUMB, SUSAN LW;
Assessment
$1,950,600
Appraisal
$1,950,600
PID
320
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,100$1,729,500$1,950,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,100$1,729,500$1,950,600

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCRUMB, SUSAN LW;
Co-OwnerWALKER, DONALD N JR
AddressPO BOX 185
CENTER HARBOR, NH 03226
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3376/0371
Sale Date12/28/2020
Instrument1X

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CRUMB, SUSAN LW;$0 3376/03711X12/28/2020
CRUMB, SUSAN L W;$0 1574/06911A02/29/2000
CRUMB, SUSAN L W;$0 1574/06881A02/29/2000
CRUMB, SUSAN L W;$0 1574/06811A02/29/2000
WALKER, DONALD N 2/92 REVOC TR$0 1228/07371A10/05/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,710
Replacement Cost: $244,449
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$183,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1K Pine boards
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electric
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,140 1,140
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,140 570
CRLCrawl Space 1,140 0
WDKDeck, Wood 507 0
   3,927 1,710

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$3,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodW05
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.79
Depth
Assessed Value$1,729,500
Appraised Value$1,729,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV2PAVING MED.  1.00 UNITS$3,0001
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  728.00 S.F$23,3001
SHD1SHED AVG  96.00 S.F.$1,0001
DCK1DOCK-AVG  256.00 S.F.$5,8001
PAV2PAVING CONCRETE  418.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,100$1,729,500$1,950,600
2024$221,100$1,729,500$1,950,600
2023$203,600$1,729,500$1,933,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,100$1,729,500$1,950,600
2024$221,100$1,729,500$1,950,600
2023$203,600$1,729,500$1,933,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps