6 HILLRISE LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 HILLRISE LN
MBLU
U03/ 2/ / /
Acct#
25070
Owner
GRAD, SHEILA A & WHITE ERIC G
Assessment
$337,700
Appraisal
$337,700
PID
3303
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$195,400$142,300$337,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$195,400$142,300$337,700

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGRAD, SHEILA A & WHITE ERIC G
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 1351
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3296/0712
Sale Date02/19/2020
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GRAD, SHEILA A & WHITE ERIC G$0 3296/07121A02/19/2020
GRAD, SHEILA A$72,000 1450/09440101/14/1998
MCCORMACK, DAVID S & TERESA M$16,500 1181/09881N07/16/1991
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSN$34,000 1176/04651L06/19/1991
KIMBALL, ELLSWORTH R & CYNTHIA$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 1,120
Replacement Cost: $194,985
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$191,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleModular Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminate
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,120 1,120
FEPPorch, Enclose 160 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,120 0
   2,400 1,120

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneR
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.66
Depth222
Assessed Value$142,300
Appraised Value$142,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV1PAVING SMALL  1.00 UNITS$2,0001
SHD1SHED AVG  192.00 S.F.$2,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$195,400$142,300$337,700
2024$195,400$142,300$337,700
2023$195,400$142,300$337,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$195,400$142,300$337,700
2024$195,400$142,300$337,700
2023$195,400$142,300$337,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps