6 MASSACHUSETTS AV
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 MASSACHUSETTS AV
MBLU
U03/ 7/E / /
Acct#
12940
Owner
GERKEN FAMILY LIVING TRUST
Assessment
$269,400
Appraisal
$269,400
PID
3314
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$139,200$130,200$269,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$139,200$130,200$269,400

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGERKEN FAMILY LIVING TRUST
Co-OwnerGERKEN, RICHARD A & CASEY S TTEES
Address6 MASSACHUSETTS AV
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3622/707
Sale Date05/14/2024
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GERKEN FAMILY LIVING TRUST$0 3622/7071A05/14/2024
GERKEN, RICHARD A & CASEY S$164,900 2638/03900105/04/2010
DOWNING, EMIYO K TRUST$0 2513/00741A08/13/2008
DOWNING, RICHARD B & EMIYO$0 0610/0014 05/23/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost: $190,621
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$137,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electric
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
UBMBasement, Unfinished 768 0
UGRGarage, Basement 288 0
   2,112 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneR
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Depth0
Assessed Value$130,200
Appraised Value$130,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV1PAVING SMALL  1.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$139,200$130,200$269,400
2024$139,200$130,200$269,400
2023$139,200$130,200$269,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$139,200$130,200$269,400
2024$139,200$130,200$269,400
2023$139,200$130,200$269,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps