2 MASSACHUSETTS AV
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 MASSACHUSETTS AV
MBLU
U03/ 7/F / /
Acct#
25030
Owner
MUISE FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST
Assessment
$425,000
Appraisal
$425,000
PID
3315
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,900$130,100$425,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,900$130,100$425,000

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMUISE FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST
Co-OwnerMUISE, DANIEL R & BETTE J TTEES
Address2 MASSACHUSETTS AV
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3192/0503
Sale Date08/29/2018
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MUISE FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST$0 3192/05031A08/29/2018
MUISE, DANIEL R & BETTY J$10,000 1351/08151A10/06/1995
MUISE, BETTY J$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,737
Replacement Cost: $328,374
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$285,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,048 1,048
FUSUpper Story, Finished 624 624
FHSHalf Story, Finished 130 65
CANCanopy 60 0
FBMBasement, Finished 216 0
FGRGarage,Framed 624 0
FOPPorch, Open 254 0
FSPPorch, Screen 51 0
SLBSlab 130 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 696 0
UHSHalf Story, Unfinished 912 0
   4,745 1,737

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneR
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Depth0
Assessed Value$130,100
Appraised Value$130,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  864.00 S.F.$5,4001
RPV1PAVING SMALL  1.00 UNITS$2,0001
FOPSCREEN/OPEN  144.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,900$130,100$425,000
2024$294,900$130,100$425,000
2023$294,900$130,100$425,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,900$130,100$425,000
2024$294,900$130,100$425,000
2023$294,900$130,100$425,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps