7 WESTVIEW DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 WESTVIEW DR
MBLU
U03/ 9/ / /
Acct#
27150
Owner
BARRY, JONATHAN & ANN
Assessment
$390,200
Appraisal
$390,200
PID
3317
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,700$131,500$390,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,700$131,500$390,200

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBARRY, JONATHAN & ANN
Co-Owner
Address7 WESTVIEW DR
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$282,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2263/0697
Sale Date01/20/2006
Instrument1O

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BARRY, JONATHAN & ANN$282,500 2263/06971O01/20/2006
CENTRAL LAKES DEVELOPMENT LLC$150,00012133/01621R01/14/2005
KELLEY, DAVID;$79,900 1623/032*0112/27/2000
KELLEY, DAVID; KELLEY, EDWARD J$79,90021623/00320112/27/2000
LEARNED, RICHARD I & JANET$0 0883/0374 09/27/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,068
Replacement Cost: $334,332
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$254,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,082 1,082
FUSUpper Story, Finished 986 986
CRLCrawl Space 493 0
FOPPorch, Open 768 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 986 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 493 0
   4,808 2,068

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneR
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Depth
Assessed Value$131,500
Appraised Value$131,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,700$131,500$390,200
2024$258,600$131,500$390,100
2023$258,600$131,500$390,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,700$131,500$390,200
2024$258,600$131,500$390,100
2023$258,600$131,500$390,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps