9 LOWER LADD HILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 LOWER LADD HILL RD
MBLU
U03/ 13/ / /
Acct#
19850
Owner
MEC LLC
Assessment
$206,400
Appraisal
$206,400
PID
3331
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$44,200$162,200$206,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$44,200$162,200$206,400

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMEC LLC
Co-Owner
Address139 MEREDITH NECK RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$105,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3476/0842
Sale Date12/23/2021
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MEC LLC$105,000 3476/08421A12/23/2021
HAMILTON, MARK L$0 1441/02051A10/30/1997
HAMILTON, ANNETTE L$0 0263/0379 05/25/1943
HAMILTON, ANNETTE L$0 0260/0105 10/09/1942
PRESCOTT, FRANK R$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 992
Replacement Cost: $178,593
Building Percent Good: 22
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$39,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Wall Unit
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 680 680
FUSUpper Story, Finished 312 312
FEPPorch, Enclose 96 0
FOPPorch, Open 80 0
FSPPorch, Screen 128 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 552 0
   1,848 992

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$1,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneR
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.75
Depth255
Assessed Value$162,200
Appraised Value$162,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGE-LOW  420.00 S.F.$3,2001
SHD1SHED AVG  120.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$44,200$162,200$206,400
2024$44,200$162,200$206,400
2023$44,200$162,200$206,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$44,200$162,200$206,400
2024$44,200$162,200$206,400
2023$44,200$162,200$206,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps