10 LAKEVIEW DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 LAKEVIEW DR
MBLU
U03/ 17/ / /
Acct#
49860
Owner
GRUMMER, LINDA LIVING TRUST
Assessment
$527,500
Appraisal
$527,500
PID
3338
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,600$171,900$527,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,600$171,900$527,500

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGRUMMER, LINDA LIVING TRUST
Co-OwnerGRUMMER, LINDA & BRUCE TTEES
Address41 ICE POND RD
CARLISLE, MA 01741
Sale Price$839,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3637/136
Sale Date08/16/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GRUMMER, LINDA LIVING TRUST$839,000 3637/1360008/16/2024
WHITEHAVEN PROPERTIES LLC$530,800 3415/01900105/17/2021
133 HARGLEN LANE REALTY TRUST$420,000 3393/09360003/02/2021
BABYLON, KATY$250,000 3248/08531A07/12/2019
BABYLON, ROY J JR$0 3081/09471A12/30/2016

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,442
Replacement Cost: $354,913
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$323,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleModern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Unit/AC
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,095 1,095
FHSHalf Story, Finished 578 289
FATAttic, Finished 288 58
CTHCathedral Ceiling 130 0
FOPPorch, Open 96 0
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 780 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 228 0
WDKDeck, Wood 228 0
   3,423 1,442

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$5,0001
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$4,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneR
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.55
Depth128
Assessed Value$171,900
Appraised Value$171,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  624.00 S.F$20,0001
RPV2PAVING MED.  1.00 UNITS$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,600$171,900$527,500
2024$355,600$171,900$527,500
2023$355,400$171,900$527,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,600$171,900$527,500
2024$355,600$171,900$527,500
2023$355,400$171,900$527,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps