35 MASSACHUSETTS AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
35 MASSACHUSETTS AVE
MBLU
U03/ 23/ 26/ /
Acct#
60490
Owner
ROUVALIS, ERICA LIVING TRUST
Assessment
$294,800
Appraisal
$294,800
PID
3351
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$51,000$243,800$294,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$51,000$243,800$294,800

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROUVALIS, ERICA LIVING TRUST
Co-OwnerDUGAN, ERICA ROUVALIS TRUSTEE
Address917 KUSHIWAH CREEK CT
CHARLESTON, SC 29412
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2688/0145
Sale Date01/20/2011
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROUVALIS, ERICA LIVING TRUST$0 2688/01451A01/20/2011
DUGAN, ERICA ROUVALIS$109,900 1555/01061N10/06/1999
MCCLUSKEY, DAVID E & MARY E$0 0956/0304 07/25/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1944
Living Area: 604
Replacement Cost: $67,303
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$47,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCamp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2Minim/Masonry
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal/Wood/None
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4
Area
BASFirst Floor 604 604
FSPPorch, Screen 240 0
   844 604

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneR
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.81
Depth0
Assessed Value$243,800
Appraised Value$243,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$51,000$243,800$294,800
2024$51,000$243,800$294,800
2023$51,000$243,800$294,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$51,000$243,800$294,800
2024$51,000$243,800$294,800
2023$51,000$243,800$294,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps