74 WAUKEWAN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
74 WAUKEWAN ST
MBLU
U03/ 24/ / /
Acct#
47170
Owner
HOGAN, ROGER L & ELAINE M
Assessment
$396,900
Appraisal
$396,900
PID
3362
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$126,400$270,500$396,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$126,400$270,500$396,900

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHOGAN, ROGER L & ELAINE M
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 1312
MEREDITH, NH 03253-1312
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1758/0939
Sale Date06/04/2002
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HOGAN, ROGER L & ELAINE M$0 1758/09391A06/04/2002
THOMPSON, ELAINE M$0 1056/09361A03/15/1984
THOMPSON, STEPHEN C & ELAINE M$0 0781/0620 11/20/1979
SIGNORELLI, ANTHONY P$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 812
Replacement Cost: $169,305
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$118,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pergo
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Wall Unit
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4
Area
BASFirst Floor 812 812
FEPPorch, Enclose 100 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 716 0
WDKDeck, Wood 240 0
   1,868 812

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$3,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneR
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.42
Depth0
Assessed Value$270,500
Appraised Value$270,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVG  120.00 S.F.$1,4001
RPV2PAVING MED.  1.00 UNITS$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$126,400$270,500$396,900
2024$126,400$270,500$396,900
2023$120,400$270,500$390,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$126,400$270,500$396,900
2024$126,400$270,500$396,900
2023$120,400$270,500$390,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps