80 WAUKEWAN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
80 WAUKEWAN ST
MBLU
U03/ 26/A / /
Acct#
19080
Owner
EDGAR FAMILY 2026 TRUST
Assessment
$732,200
Appraisal
$732,200
PID
3364
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$434,700$297,500$732,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$434,700$297,500$732,200

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerEDGAR FAMILY 2026 TRUST
Co-OwnerEDGAR, JOHN C & MONICA L PERCY TTEE
Address80 WAUKEWAN ST
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3725/40
Sale Date01/05/2026
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
EDGAR FAMILY 2026 TRUST$0 3725/401A01/05/2026
EDGAR, JOHN C & MONICA L PERCY$33,000 1395/00040110/09/1996
GREGOIRE, STEVEN$205,000 1056/02510006/15/1988
BARTON, RICHARD & ALETA$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,238
Replacement Cost: $444,492
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$413,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleModern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminate
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,101 1,101
TQSThree Quarter Story 870 653
FUSUpper Story, Finished 484 484
CTHCathedral Ceiling 256 0
FEPPorch, Enclose 88 0
FGRGarage,Framed 769 0
FOPPorch, Open 16 0
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 808 0
SLBSlab 280 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 101 0
   4,773 2,238

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$5,6001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneR
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.07
Depth0
Assessed Value$297,500
Appraised Value$297,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVG  80.00 S.F.$8001
RPV3PAVING LARGE  1.00 UNITS$4,0001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  520.00 S.F.$5,1001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  288.00 S.F.$2,9001
RPV1PAVING SMALL  1.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$434,700$297,500$732,200
2024$434,700$297,500$732,200
2023$431,500$297,500$729,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$434,700$297,500$732,200
2024$434,700$297,500$732,200
2023$431,500$297,500$729,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps