78 WAUKEWAN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
78 WAUKEWAN ST
MBLU
U03/ 26/B / /
Acct#
60500
Owner
MCCRUDDEN FAMILY 2020 REV TRUST
Assessment
$890,000
Appraisal
$890,000
PID
3365
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$499,600$390,400$890,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$499,600$390,400$890,000

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCRUDDEN FAMILY 2020 REV TRUST
Co-OwnerMCCRUDDEN, BRIAN A & DIANE M TTEES
Address78 WAUKEWAN ST
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3587/0779
Sale Date09/14/2023
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCCRUDDEN FAMILY 2020 REV TRUST$0 3587/07791F09/14/2023
MCCRUDDEN FAMILY REV TRUST$0 3586/09391A09/11/2023
MCCRUDDEN, BRIAN A & DIANE MINOR$379,000 3073/09910111/22/2016
KAIRNES, BRIAN H & TJAMPIRIS, JENIFER M$315,000 2621/09960101/22/2010
GREGOIRE, STEVEN E$0 1056/0251 06/15/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,686
Replacement Cost: $470,784
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$423,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:1.75
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,406 1,406
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,280 1,280
CRLCrawl Space 72 0
FBMBasement, Finished 558 0
FSPPorch, Screen 160 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 722 0
WDKDeck, Wood 612 0
   4,810 2,686

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
KITHKITCHEN1.00 UNITS$4,5001
SSSHOWER STALL1.00 UNITS$1,4001
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,6001
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$5,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1011
DescriptionSFR ACC APP  
ZoneR
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.46
Depth0
Assessed Value$390,400
Appraised Value$390,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV1PAVING SMALL  1.00 UNITS$2,0001
FGR5W/LOFT GOOD  1120.00 S.F.$56,0001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  160.00 S.F.$1,8001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  144.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$499,600$390,400$890,000
2024$499,600$390,400$890,000
2023$489,000$390,400$879,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$499,600$390,400$890,000
2024$499,600$390,400$890,000
2023$489,000$390,400$879,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps