11 CARDER LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 CARDER LN
MBLU
U04/ 2/ / /
Acct#
47610
Owner
BRACE, RAYMOND D & CAROL A
Assessment
$237,500
Appraisal
$237,500
PID
3375
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$110,200$127,300$237,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$110,200$127,300$237,500

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBRACE, RAYMOND D & CAROL A
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 1615
MEREDITH, NH 03253-1615
Sale Price$59,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1183/0615
Sale Date09/05/1991
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BRACE, RAYMOND D & CAROL A$59,000 1183/0615UNKQ09/05/1991
TITUS, L S, L C & B W$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 904
Replacement Cost: $175,361
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$105,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminate
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4
Area
BASFirst Floor 904 904
STPStoop 27 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 904 0
UEPPorch, Enclosed, Unfinished 160 0
WDKDeck, Wood 240 0
   2,235 904

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneR
Neighborhood500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.29
Depth0
Assessed Value$127,300
Appraised Value$127,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVG  216.00 S.F.$1,6001
LNTLEAN-TO  192.00 S.F.$8001
RPV1PAVING SMALL  1.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$110,200$127,300$237,500
2024$110,200$127,300$237,500
2023$110,200$127,300$237,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$110,200$127,300$237,500
2024$110,200$127,300$237,500
2023$110,200$127,300$237,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps