104 WAUKEWAN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
104 WAUKEWAN ST
MBLU
U04/ 7/A / /
Acct#
26250
Owner
SAWICKI FAMILY 2012 TRUST
Assessment
$263,000
Appraisal
$263,000
PID
3383
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$161,300$101,700$263,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$161,300$101,700$263,000

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSAWICKI FAMILY 2012 TRUST
Co-OwnerSAWICKI, GARY P & NANCY M TRUSTEES
Address208 PINNACLE RIDGE RD
SANBORNTON, NH 03269
Sale Price$121,600
Certificate
Book & Page 2769/0722
Sale Date05/01/2012
Instrument1T

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SAWICKI FAMILY 2012 TRUST$121,600 2769/07221T05/01/2012
WEARE, NANCY J (LAFRANCE)$0 0458/0039 08/22/1965

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,380
Replacement Cost: $220,696
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$152,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,380 1,380
CRLCrawl Space 720 0
STPStoop 46 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 660 0
   2,806 1,380

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneR
Neighborhood500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Depth0
Assessed Value$101,700
Appraised Value$101,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$7,0001
RPV1PAVING SMALL  1.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$161,300$101,700$263,000
2024$161,300$101,700$263,000
2023$161,000$101,700$262,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$161,300$101,700$263,000
2024$161,300$101,700$263,000
2023$161,000$101,700$262,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps