14 AVERY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 AVERY ST
MBLU
U05/ 7/ / /
Acct#
29220
Owner
JOHNSON, STEVEN J & MCGUIRE, ASHLEIGH L
Assessment
$1,291,000
Appraisal
$1,291,000
PID
3425
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$388,100$902,900$1,291,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$388,100$902,900$1,291,000

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJOHNSON, STEVEN J & MCGUIRE, ASHLEIGH L
Co-Owner
Address79 RUMFORD AV
MANSFIELD, MA 02048
Sale Price$1,490,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3607/0475
Sale Date01/19/2024
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JOHNSON, STEVEN J & MCGUIRE, ASHLEIGH L$1,490,000 3607/04750101/19/2024
SHUMAN, BRIAN D & ESTHER E$506,000 2721/05931T08/12/2011
LOWTH, NANCY R FAMILY EXEMPT TRUST$0 1336/01391A05/31/1995
LOWTH, NANCY R TRUST$0 PRB#93-410/01S03/28/1995
LOWTH, NANCY R$0 1070/07171A09/30/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1915
Living Area: 2,850
Replacement Cost: $419,860
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$352,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,399 1,399
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,066 1,066
FHSHalf Story, Finished 769 385
CRLCrawl Space 967 0
FEPPorch, Enclose 112 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 462 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 112 0
WDKDeck, Wood 251 0
   5,138 2,850

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$5,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodWA1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36
Depth
Assessed Value$902,900
Appraised Value$902,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV2PAVING MED.  1.00 UNITS$3,0001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  624.00 S.F.$17,5001
WDKWOOD DECK  448.00 S.F.$8,1001
DCK1DOCK-AVG  240.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$388,100$902,900$1,291,000
2024$388,100$902,900$1,291,000
2023$387,000$902,900$1,289,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$388,100$902,900$1,291,000
2024$388,100$902,900$1,291,000
2023$387,000$902,900$1,289,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps