11 CANAL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 CANAL ST
MBLU
U05/ 17/F / /
Acct#
51400
Owner
WRIGHT FAMILY TRUST
Assessment
$1,096,200
Appraisal
$1,096,200
PID
3443
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,200$801,000$1,096,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,200$801,000$1,096,200

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWRIGHT FAMILY TRUST
Co-OwnerWRIGHT, JOHN R & ELAINE G TRUSTEES
Address11 CANAL ST
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2694/0149
Sale Date02/24/2011
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WRIGHT FAMILY TRUST$0 2694/01491A02/24/2011
WRIGHT, JOHN R & ELAINE G$67,800 1089/05780003/09/1989
WATSON, ROBERT E & CLAIRE T$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,404
Replacement Cost: $348,735
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$268,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,404 1,404
FEPPorch, Enclose 220 0
FGRGarage,Framed 667 0
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 1,362 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 42 0
WDKDeck, Wood 481 0
   4,176 1,404

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$3,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodWA1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.60
Depth
Assessed Value$801,000
Appraised Value$801,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV2PAVING MED.  1.00 UNITS$3,0001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  528.00 S.F.$13,9001
SHD1SHED AVG  140.00 S.F.$1,7001
DCK1DOCK-AVG  210.00 S.F.$4,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,200$801,000$1,096,200
2024$295,200$801,000$1,096,200
2023$292,800$801,000$1,093,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,200$801,000$1,096,200
2024$295,200$801,000$1,096,200
2023$292,800$801,000$1,093,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps