4 CHESTER DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 CHESTER DR
MBLU
U05/ 17/J / /
Acct#
08990
Owner
LAVALLEE, GARRETT & MIGNANELLI, JACLYN
Assessment
$410,700
Appraisal
$410,700
PID
3447
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,300$166,400$410,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,300$166,400$410,700

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLAVALLEE, GARRETT & MIGNANELLI, JACLYN
Co-Owner
Address4 CHESTER DR
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$192,500
Certificate
Book & Page 3010/0696
Sale Date12/28/2015
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LAVALLEE, GARRETT & MIGNANELLI, JACLYN$192,500 3010/06960112/28/2015
KLOETZ FAMILY IRREVOCABLE TRUST$0 1752/00331A05/09/2002
KLOETZ, WOLFRAM & JUTTA$155,000 1597/07120107/28/2000
GREENE, MARY ANNE$0 1477/02091F06/29/1998
GREENE, MARY ANNE$17,500 1468/06090105/13/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,813
Replacement Cost: $278,858
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$239,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminate
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,136 1,136
TQSThree Quarter Story 660 495
FHSHalf Story, Finished 364 182
FOPPorch, Open 216 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 420 0
UGRGarage, Basement 364 0
URBBasement,Raised Unfinished 352 0
WDKDeck, Wood 306 0
   3,818 1,813

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneR
Neighborhood110
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.41
Depth0
Assessed Value$166,400
Appraised Value$166,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV1PAVING SMALL  1.00 UNITS$2,0001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  280.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,300$166,400$410,700
2024$244,300$166,400$410,700
2023$248,300$166,400$414,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,300$166,400$410,700
2024$244,300$166,400$410,700
2023$248,300$166,400$414,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps