37 WAUKEWAN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
37 WAUKEWAN ST
MBLU
U05/ 17/M / /
Acct#
20760
Owner
STACY, KAITLYN N & JOHNATHON C.
Assessment
$295,400
Appraisal
$295,400
PID
3450
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$134,700$160,700$295,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$134,700$160,700$295,400

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTACY, KAITLYN N & JOHNATHON C.
Co-Owner
Address37 WAUKEWAN ST
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$170,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3262/0472
Sale Date09/10/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STACY, KAITLYN N & JOHNATHON C.$170,000 3262/04720009/10/2019
HATCH, L MICHAEL & SUE A$0 0873/0861 06/15/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1926
Living Area: 1,584
Replacement Cost: $254,306
Building Percent Good: 52
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$132,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Plastered
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 834 834
FUSUpper Story, Finished 750 750
FOPPorch, Open 36 0
STPStoop 80 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,020 0
UEPPorch, Enclosed, Unfinished 150 0
WDKDeck, Wood 24 0
   2,894 1,584

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneR
Neighborhood110
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Depth0
Assessed Value$160,700
Appraised Value$160,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV1PAVING SMALL  1.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$134,700$160,700$295,400
2024$134,700$160,700$295,400
2023$134,600$160,700$295,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$134,700$160,700$295,400
2024$134,700$160,700$295,400
2023$134,600$160,700$295,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps