40 WATER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
40 WATER ST
MBLU
U05/ 34/ / /
Acct#
40920
Owner
ATKINSON, PAUL & LINDA
Assessment
$567,000
Appraisal
$567,000
PID
3468
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$157,300$409,700$567,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$157,300$409,700$567,000

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerATKINSON, PAUL & LINDA
Co-Owner
Address21 APRIL POINT DR S
MONTGOMERY, TX 77356
Sale Price$200,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3413/0771
Sale Date05/11/2021
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ATKINSON, PAUL & LINDA$200,000 3413/07711A05/11/2021
ATKINSON, STEVEN; ATKINSON, PAUL & LINDA$0 3391/00251A02/22/2021
ATKINSON, WILLIAM & DORIS LIVING TRUST$0 2380/09991A02/12/2007
ATKINSON, WILLIAM & DORIS LIVING TRUST$0 1756/02021A05/24/2002
ATKINSON, WILLIAM H & DORIS B$55,000 1314/05120010/18/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 954
Replacement Cost: $182,323
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$153,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 954 954
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 494 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 94 0
UGRGarage, Basement 332 0
WDKDeck, Wood 174 0
   2,048 954

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodWA8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Depth
Assessed Value$409,700
Appraised Value$409,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV1PAVING SMALL  1.00 UNITS$2,0001
DCK1DOCK-AVG  130.00 S.F.$1,6001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  132.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$157,300$409,700$567,000
2024$157,300$409,700$567,000
2023$155,800$409,700$565,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$157,300$409,700$567,000
2024$157,300$409,700$567,000
2023$155,800$409,700$565,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps