42 WATER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
42 WATER ST
MBLU
U05/ 35/ / /
Acct#
21900
Owner
HICKEY, EDWARD MICHAEL; ROY LIVING TRUST;
Assessment
$505,800
Appraisal
$505,800
PID
3469
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$89,900$415,900$505,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$89,900$415,900$505,800

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHICKEY, EDWARD MICHAEL; ROY LIVING TRUST;
Co-OwnerYAEGER, JOHN
Address237 ELLIS RIDGE RD
GLEN, NH 03838
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page PRB#21-0634/0
Sale Date08/15/2022
Instrument1T

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HICKEY, EDWARD MICHAEL; ROY LIVING TRUST;$0 PRB#21-0634/01T08/15/2022
HICKEY, EDWARD MICHAEL; ROY LIVING TRUST;$0 PRB#17/05641T12/11/2017
HICKEY, EDWARD MICHAEL;$0 1989/03191N12/30/2003
ELOVECKY, ANNE$110,000 1378/04911S05/31/1996
HOLBROOK, RACHEL (ESTATE OF)$0 1130/1000 03/29/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1946
Living Area: 660
Replacement Cost: $158,722
Building Percent Good: 52
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$82,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4
Area
BASFirst Floor 660 660
FEPPorch, Enclose 240 0
FOPPorch, Open 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 660 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 240 0
WDKDeck, Wood 125 0
   1,949 660

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodWA8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Depth
Assessed Value$415,900
Appraised Value$415,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  200.00 S.F.$3,5001
RPV1PAVING SMALL  1.00 UNITS$2,0001
DCK1DOCK-AVG  112.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$89,900$415,900$505,800
2024$89,900$415,900$505,800
2023$89,900$415,900$505,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$89,900$415,900$505,800
2024$89,900$415,900$505,800
2023$89,900$415,900$505,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps