68 WATER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
68 WATER ST
MBLU
U05/ 47/ / /
Acct#
50590
Owner
WHITING FAMILY REV TRUST OF 2017
Assessment
$1,256,400
Appraisal
$1,256,400
PID
3481
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,700$947,700$1,256,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,700$947,700$1,256,400

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWHITING FAMILY REV TRUST OF 2017
Co-OwnerWHITING, TIMOTHY L & ANNE W TTS
Address68 WATER ST
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3157/0378
Sale Date02/22/2018
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WHITING FAMILY REV TRUST OF 2017$0 3157/03781A02/22/2018
WHITING, TIMOTHY L & ANNE W$0 3157/03761A02/22/2018
WHITING, TIMOTHY L$0 3157/03741A02/22/2018
WHITING, TIMOTHY L REVOCABLE TRUST$0 1294/02641A04/18/1994
WHITING, TIMOTHY & ANNE W$93,000 0978/01590012/07/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,148
Replacement Cost: $357,012
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$292,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,498 1,498
FHSHalf Story, Finished 732 366
FUSUpper Story, Finished 284 284
CTHCathedral Ceiling 612 0
FGRGarage,Framed 462 0
FOPPorch, Open 102 0
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 674 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 332 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 414 0
WDKDeck, Wood 376 0
   5,486 2,148

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodWA1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Depth
Assessed Value$947,700
Appraised Value$947,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV1PAVING SMALL  1.00 UNITS$2,0001
WDKWOOD DECK  128.00 S.F.$2,3001
DCK1DOCK-AVG  150.00 S.F.$3,4001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  384.00 S.F.$3,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,700$947,700$1,256,400
2024$308,700$947,700$1,256,400
2023$308,700$947,700$1,256,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,700$947,700$1,256,400
2024$308,700$947,700$1,256,400
2023$308,700$947,700$1,256,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps