78 WATER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
78 WATER ST
MBLU
U05/ 51/ / /
Acct#
58050
Owner
JACOBS-BOLGIANO FAMILY REV TRUST
Assessment
$2,519,000
Appraisal
$2,519,000
PID
3489
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,100,900$1,418,100$2,519,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,100,900$1,418,100$2,519,000

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJACOBS-BOLGIANO FAMILY REV TRUST
Co-Owner
Address78 WATER ST
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$1,850,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3137/0912
Sale Date10/31/2017
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JACOBS-BOLGIANO FAMILY REV TRUST$1,850,000 3137/09120110/31/2017
ALLEN, BRIAN P & JANE M$135,000 1476/07310106/26/1998
HORNE, EDITH B TRUST$0 1251/00031A05/14/1993
HORNE, EDITH B (& GUY U)$0 0245/0066 05/16/1940
EATON, DANIEL E$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 3,314
Replacement Cost: $1,092,137
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$993,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleAdirondack
ModelResidential
Grade:Very Good
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1K Pine boards
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:8
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,672 1,672
BASFirst Floor 1,642 1,642
CTHCathedral Ceiling 196 0
FGRGarage,Framed 900 0
FOPPorch, Open 1,556 0
FSPPorch, Screen 256 0
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 1,426 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 216 0
UGRGarage, Basement 900 0
   8,764 3,314

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$5,5001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,4001
WHLWHIRLPOOL TUB1.00 UNITS$3,2001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$4,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodWA1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.56
Depth
Assessed Value$1,418,100
Appraised Value$1,418,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV3PAVING LARGE  1.00 UNITS$4,0001
DCK1DOCK-AVG  180.00 S.F.$4,1001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  480.00 S.F.$4,2001
BHS2BOATHOUSE-AVG  704.00 S.F.$79,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,100,900$1,418,100$2,519,000
2024$1,100,900$1,418,100$2,519,000
2023$1,095,700$1,418,100$2,513,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,100,900$1,418,100$2,519,000
2024$1,100,900$1,418,100$2,519,000
2023$1,095,700$1,418,100$2,513,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps