3 PITCHWOOD ISLAND
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 PITCHWOOD ISLAND
MBLU
I14/ 13/ / /
Acct#
13310
Owner
HOUNSELL, JACK HENRY TRUST
Assessment
$722,300
Appraisal
$722,300
PID
349
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$133,200$589,100$722,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$133,200$589,100$722,300

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHOUNSELL, JACK HENRY TRUST
Co-OwnerHOUNSELL, JACK HENRY TRUSTEE
Address2623 WINTER PARK DR
NAPERVILLE, IL 60565
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1817/0838
Sale Date11/27/2002
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HOUNSELL, JACK HENRY TRUST$0 1817/08381A11/27/2002
DUNLAP, JUDITH H REV TR AGRMT$0 1639/07341W03/30/2001
HOUNSELL, DOUGLAS A$0 1639/01691N03/29/2001
DUNLAP, JUDITH H REV TR AGRMT$0 1577/09511A03/24/2000
DUNLAP, JUDITH H REV TR AGRMT$0 1246/0041IA04/05/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1870
Living Area: 1,322
Replacement Cost: $206,430
Building Percent Good: 56
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$115,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1K Pine boards
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal/Wood/None
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:4
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,230 1,230
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 308 92
FOPPorch, Open 154 0
FSPPorch, Screen 176 0
WDKDeck, Wood 192 0
   2,060 1,322

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodPWI
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.63
Depth
Assessed Value$589,100
Appraised Value$589,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DCK1DOCK-AVG  784.00 S.F.$13,7001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  220.00 S.F.$1,2001
SHD2SHED GOOD  320.00 S.F.$2,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$133,200$589,100$722,300
2024$133,200$589,100$722,300
2023$133,200$589,100$722,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$133,200$589,100$722,300
2024$133,200$589,100$722,300
2023$133,200$589,100$722,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps