57 WATER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
57 WATER ST
MBLU
U05/ 53/ / /
Acct#
37920
Owner
LEEBER, DEBORAH A
Assessment
$512,500
Appraisal
$512,500
PID
3494
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,500$189,000$512,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,500$189,000$512,500

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLEEBER, DEBORAH A
Co-Owner
Address57 WATER ST
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$171,800
Certificate
Book & Page 2481/0161
Sale Date03/24/2008
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LEEBER, DEBORAH A$171,800 2481/01611J03/24/2008
PINO, MARIE E$0 1051/06611H05/13/1988
PINO, MARIE E$0 1051/06571H05/13/1988
PINO, ANTHONY E & MARIE E$0 0727/0390 07/07/1977
PINO, ANTHONY E & MARIE E$0 0691/0431 11/19/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 1,904
Replacement Cost: $351,839
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$316,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleModular Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,904 1,904
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 1,708 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 196 0
WDKDeck, Wood 606 0
   4,414 1,904

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
KITHKITCHEN1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneR
NeighborhoodWKA
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Depth0
Assessed Value$189,000
Appraised Value$189,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD3SHED LOW  468.00 S.F.$2,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,500$189,000$512,500
2024$323,500$189,000$512,500
2023$323,600$189,000$512,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,500$189,000$512,500
2024$323,500$189,000$512,500
2023$323,600$189,000$512,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps