55 WATER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
55 WATER ST
MBLU
U05/ 54/ / /
Acct#
34260
Owner
GREENWOOD, KATHERINE
Assessment
$414,600
Appraisal
$414,600
PID
3495
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,300$169,300$414,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,300$169,300$414,600

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGREENWOOD, KATHERINE
Co-Owner
Address55 WATER ST
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$538,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3600/0711
Sale Date11/30/2023
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GREENWOOD, KATHERINE$538,000 3600/07110111/30/2023
REILLY, JEFFREY M & AMY$15,000 3600/7091X11/30/2023
REILLY, JEFFREY M & AMY E$295,000 3385/07710102/02/2021
MATTHEY, SUZETTE V$84,000 1300/03370106/13/1994
MUNN, RICHARD G & M JUDITH$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,568
Replacement Cost: $273,006
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$240,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 896 896
TQSThree Quarter Story 896 672
CRLCrawl Space 192 0
FEPPorch, Enclose 192 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 896 0
WDKDeck, Wood 468 0
   3,540 1,568

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneR
Neighborhood110
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.50
Depth0
Assessed Value$169,300
Appraised Value$169,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  152.00 S.F.$7001
RPV1PAVING SMALL  1.00 UNITS$2,0001
SHD1SHED AVG  140.00 S.F.$1,7001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  127.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,300$169,300$414,600
2024$238,900$169,300$408,200
2023$220,900$161,500$382,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,300$169,300$414,600
2024$238,900$169,300$408,200
2023$220,900$161,500$382,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps