135 MAIN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
135 MAIN ST
MBLU
U06/ 7/ / /
Acct#
15980
Owner
HOUGHTON, CONNOR S & MCKENZIE, SARAH L
Assessment
$354,700
Appraisal
$354,700
PID
3514
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$195,400$159,300$354,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$195,400$159,300$354,700

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHOUGHTON, CONNOR S & MCKENZIE, SARAH L
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 1701
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$473,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3659/310
Sale Date12/20/2024
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HOUGHTON, CONNOR S & MCKENZIE, SARAH L$473,000 3659/3100112/20/2024
BOUCHER, THOMAS REV TRUST$0 3614/9171A03/25/2024
BOUCHER, THOMAS$0 3431/01871A07/09/2021
BOUCHER, THOMAS & MOYER, JENNIFER L$169,900 1979/00380111/25/2003
BICKFORD, MATTHEW P & NANCY E$119,900 1691/09140110/18/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,584
Replacement Cost: $244,842
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$186,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 720 720
FUSUpper Story, Finished 720 720
FATAttic, Finished 720 144
FEPPorch, Enclose 96 0
FOPPorch, Open 72 0
FSPPorch, Screen 80 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 720 0
   3,128 1,584

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneR
Neighborhood110
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Depth0
Assessed Value$159,300
Appraised Value$159,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV1PAVING SMALL  1.00 UNITS$2,0001
FGR3GARAGE-LOW  240.00 S.F.$4,2001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  168.00 S.F.$8001
FOPSCREEN/OPEN  120.00 S.F.$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$195,400$159,300$354,700
2024$181,100$159,300$340,400
2023$180,700$159,300$340,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$195,400$159,300$354,700
2024$181,100$159,300$340,400
2023$180,700$159,300$340,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps